The discussed form of vitamin C is ideal for sensitive skin or for eliminating dark spots. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate comes in the form of yellow oil that penetrates the epidermis. The oil is impressively efficient and just a few drops added to everyday cosmetics, creams or masks can visibly boost their effectiveness.
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is a vitamin C derivative now available in oil form. Vitamin C is extremely important for proper functioning of the body. This derivative is renowned for its effectiveness and dermal absorption.
A substance intended for use in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and laboratory industries.
Product images are for illustrative purposes only. The actual appearance of products may differ from that presented in the pictures.